IS IT VEGAN?
Are GREAT VALUE, OATS & PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY FIBER BARS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicory root extract
whole grain rolled oats
sugar
partially defatted peanut flour
palm kernel and palm oil
nonfat dry milk
dextrose
soy lecithin
salt
rice flour
barley malt extract
high maltose corn syrup
barley flakes
roasted peanuts
honey
canola oil
glycerin
palm kernel oil
maltodextrin
tricalcium phosphate
peanut butter
peanut oil
caramel color
baking soda
ascorbic acid
vitamin e
natural flavor
mixed tocopherols
wheat flour
Full Ingredient List
chicory root extract, whole grain rolled oats, peanut butter flavored chips (sugar, partially defatted peanut flour, palm kernel and palm oil, nonfat dry milk, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), high maltose corn syrup, sugar, barley flakes, roasted peanuts, less than 2% of: honey, canola oil, glycerin, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate, peanut butter (peanuts), partially defatted peanut flour, salt, peanut oil, caramel color, baking soda, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin e, natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (to retain freshness), wheat flour.
UPC
078742074962
Created by
Steve