IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
whey
blueberries
sugar
canola
soybean oil
dextrose
eggs
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
and/or aluminum sulfate
buttermilk
calcium carbonate
salt
natural flavor
soy lecithin
vitamin a palmitate
niacinamide
pyridoxine hydrochloride
vitamin b12
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate [ vitamin b1], riboflavin [ vitamin b2], folic acid), water, whey, blueberries, sugar, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), dextrose, eggs, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and/or aluminum sulfate), buttermilk, calcium carbonate, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12.
UPC
078742121864
Created by
Steve