IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, POTATO CHIPS, QUESO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
corn
and/or sunflower
and/or canola
maltodextrin
salt
whey
reduced lactose whey
monosodium glutamate
canola oil
onion powder
whey protein concentrate
milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
citric acid
natural flavors
disodium phosphate
spices
cultured cream
nonfat dry milk
garlic powder
autolyzed yeast extract
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, vegetable oil (corn, and/or sunflower, and/or canola), maltodextrin, salt, whey, reduced lactose whey, monosodium glutamate, canola oil, onion powder, whey protein concentrate, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), citric acid, natural flavors, disodium phosphate, spices, blue cheese (milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk), garlic powder, autolyzed yeast extract, nonfat dry milk, lactic acid.
UPC
078742083148
Created by
Steve