IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, PREMIUM MACARONI & CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
skim milk
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
canola oil
water
whey
whey protein concentrate
maltodextrin
sodium phosphate
beta carotene
paprika extract
natural flavors
sodium alginate
mono- and diglycerides
lactic acid
sorbic acid
xanthan gum
yeast extract
Full Ingredient List
enriched macaroni (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese sauce (skim milk, cheddar cheese and romano cheese made from cow's milk [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], canola oil, water, whey [from milk], whey protein concentrate, salt, maltodextrin [from corn], sodium phosphate, beta carotene [color], paprika extract [color], natural flavors, sodium alginate, mono- and diglycerides, lactic acid, sorbic acid [preservative], xanthan gum, yeast extract).
UPC
078742229171
Created by
Steve