IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, SNALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
skim milk
cream
lactose
salt
maltodextrin
citric acid
guar gum
mono- and diglycerides
xanthan gum
locust bean gum
carrageenan
potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide
cheese cultures
Full Ingredient List
skim milk, cream, lactose, salt, maltodextrin, citric acid (preservative), guar gum, mono- and diglycerides, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to maintain freshness), cheese cultures.
UPC
078742372358
Created by
Steve