IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water sugar wheat starch cornstarch fructose canola oil dextrose corn syrup solids sodium carboxy methyl cellulose gum acacia ammonium alginate calcium alginate natural and artificial flavors blue #2 lake red #40 lake sodium bicarbonate nonfat milk soybean oil whole eggs soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors sodium acid pyrophosphate salt monocalcium phosphate monocalcium phosphate calcium carbonate vitamin a palmitate pyridoxine hydrochloride cyanocobalamin

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, artificially flavored blueberry bits (sugar, wheat starch, cornstarch, fructose, canola oil, dextrose, corn syrup solids, sodium carboxy methyl cellulose, gum acacia, ammonium alginate, calcium alginate, natural and artificial flavors, blue #2 lake, red #40 lake, sodium bicarbonate), nonfat milk, sugar, soybean oil, whole eggs, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, salt, monocalcium phosphate, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate, niacin, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, cyanocobalamin.

UPC

078742088570
Created by Steve