IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water whey canola soybean oil buttermilk eggs soy lecithin sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate sugar calcium carbonate salt vitamin a palmitate pyridoxine hydrochloride thamine mononitrate vitamin b12

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [ vitamin b1], riboflavin [ vitamin b2], folic acid), water, whey, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), buttermilk, eggs, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), sugar, calcium carbonate, salt, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12.

UPC

078742087023
Created by Steve