IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, WHITE ROUND TOP BREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
barley malt
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
high fructose corn syrup
yeast
soybean oil
salt
wheat gluten
soy flour
monoglycerides
datum
enzymes
ascorbic acid
ammonium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
calcium peroxide
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (flour, barley malt, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) water, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, soybean oil (non-hydrogenated), salt, contains 2% or less of the following: wheat gluten, soy flour, dough conditioners (monoglycerides, datum, enzymes, ascorbic acid), yeast nutrients (ammonium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), calcium peroxide, calcium propionate (a preservative), calcium sulfate, soy lecithin
UPC
078742285443
Created by
Steve