IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT WHITE BREAD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

organic wheat flour organic malted barley flour water organic cane sugar organic canola oil organic wheat germ organic malt extract sea salt organic vital wheat gluten organic whole wheat flour yeast organic vinegar fermented flavor citric acid enzymes ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

organic unbleached wheat flour blend (organic wheat flour, organic malted barley flour), water, organic cane sugar, organic canola oil, organic wheat germ, organic malt extract, sea salt, organic vital wheat gluten, organic whole wheat flour, yeast, organic vinegar, fermented flavor, citric acid, enzymes, ascorbic acid

UPC

856711007001
Created by Steve