IS IT VEGAN?

Are GREEK STYLE YOGURT FLAVORED ALMONDS, ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk nonfat milk solids culture lactic acid natural flavor soy lecithin almonds peanut cottonseed soybean sunflower seed gum acacia confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

greek yogurt flavored confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, greek yogurt powder [nonfat milk solids, culture, lactic acid, natural flavor], lactic acid, soy lecithin, natural flavor), almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze.

UPC

041676011488
Created by Steve