IS IT VEGAN?
Are GREEK STYLE YOGURT FLAVORED ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
nonfat milk solids
culture
lactic acid
natural flavor
soy lecithin
almonds
peanut
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
greek yogurt flavored confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, greek yogurt powder [nonfat milk solids, culture, lactic acid, natural flavor], lactic acid, soy lecithin, natural flavor), almonds, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
041676011488
Created by
Steve