IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEK STYLE YOGURT PROTEIN SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, HONEY, HONEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate
- heat treated after culturing
cane sugar
maltodextrin
refinery syrup
honey
whey protein isolate
coconut oil
oat beta glucan
sodium caseinate
xanthan gum
cellulose gum
silicon dioxide
soy lecithin
palm oil
stevia extract
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
nonfat greek style yogurt powder (cultured nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate) - heat treated after culturing, cane sugar, maltodextrin, honey powder (refinery syrup, honey), whey protein isolate, coconut oil, oat beta glucan, contains less than 2% of sodium caseinate, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, silicon dioxide, soy lecithin, palm oil, stevia extract (rebaudioside a), natural flavor.
UPC
041820812022
Created by
Steve