IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEK STYLE YOGURT SMOOTHIE BASE MIX, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cultured nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate
- heat treated after culturing
maltodextrin
whey protein isolate
coconut oil
oat beta glucan
sodium caseinate
silicon dioxide
xanthan gum
cellulose gum
fruit
vegetable juice powder
natural flavors
soy lecithin
palm oil
stevia extract
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, nonfat greek style yogurt powder (cultured nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate) - heat treated after culturing, maltodextrin, whey protein isolate, coconut oil, oat beta glucan, contains less than 2% of sodium caseinate, silicon dioxide, xanthan gum, cellulose gum, fruit & vegetable juice powder (color), natural flavors, soy lecithin, palm oil, stevia extract (rebaudioside a).
UPC
041820812039
Created by
Steve