IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEK YOGURT CHEESECAKE NEW YORK STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yogurt cheese pasteurized milk
sugar
thermophilus
flour
bulgaricus
acidophilus
bifidus
casei
sugar
eggs
pure vanilla
flour
butter
cinnamon
baking powder
Full Ingredient List
filling: yogurt cheese pasteurized milk, live and active cultures (s. thermophilus, l. bulgaricus, l. acidophilus, bifidus & l. casei) sugar, eggs & pure vanilla. crust: flour, sugar, eggs, butter, cinnamon, baking powder & pure vanilla.
UPC
864097000004
Created by
Steve