IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEK YOGURT FRUIT & NUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel oil
lactose
nonfat dry milk solids
cultured whey protein concentrate
cultured skim milk
lactic acid
soy lecithin
natural flavor
organic brown rice syrup
soy protein isolate
rice flour
salt
peanuts
glucose
modified palm kernel oil
water
skim milk powder
glycerine
cherry juice concentrate
salted butter
sodium citrate
natural color
inulin
gluten free rolled oats
raisins
vegetable oil
sunflower seeds
gum arabic
glycerin
cocoa powder
organic evaporated cane juice powder
high oleic sunflower oil
sea salt
cherries
apple juice concentrate
sunflower oil
mixed tocopherols
salt
casei
maltodextrin
Full Ingredient List
greek yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, lactose, nonfat dry milk solids, yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk), lactic acid, soy lecithin, natural flavor), organic brown rice syrup, soy protein nuggets (soy protein isolate, rice flour, and salt), peanuts, cherry flavored layer (glucose, sugar, modified palm kernel oil, water, skim milk powder, glycerine, cherry juice concentrate, soy lecithin, salted butter, salt, sodium citrate, natural flavor, natural color (beet)), inulin, gluten free rolled oats, raisins (raisins, vegetable oil), sunflower seeds, gum arabic, glycerin, cocoa powder, organic evaporated cane juice powder, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, cherries (cherries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), mixed tocopherols, lactobaccillus casei (l. casei, maltodextrin).
UPC
027393016302
Created by
Steve