IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREEK YOGURT FRUIT & NUT BAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil lactose nonfat dry milk solids cultured whey protein concentrate cultured skim milk lactic acid soy lecithin natural flavor organic brown rice syrup soy protein isolate rice flour salt peanuts glucose modified palm kernel oil water skim milk powder glycerine cherry juice concentrate salted butter sodium citrate natural color inulin gluten free rolled oats raisins vegetable oil sunflower seeds gum arabic glycerin cocoa powder organic evaporated cane juice powder high oleic sunflower oil sea salt cherries apple juice concentrate sunflower oil mixed tocopherols salt casei maltodextrin

Full Ingredient List

greek yogurt flavored coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, lactose, nonfat dry milk solids, yogurt powder (cultured whey protein concentrate, cultured skim milk), lactic acid, soy lecithin, natural flavor), organic brown rice syrup, soy protein nuggets (soy protein isolate, rice flour, and salt), peanuts, cherry flavored layer (glucose, sugar, modified palm kernel oil, water, skim milk powder, glycerine, cherry juice concentrate, soy lecithin, salted butter, salt, sodium citrate, natural flavor, natural color (beet)), inulin, gluten free rolled oats, raisins (raisins, vegetable oil), sunflower seeds, gum arabic, glycerin, cocoa powder, organic evaporated cane juice powder, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavor, sea salt, cherries (cherries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), mixed tocopherols, lactobaccillus casei (l. casei, maltodextrin).

UPC

027393016302
Created by Steve