IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEK YOGURT & GEL SNACK, PEACH MANGO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
gelatin
citric acid
sodium citrate
natural flavor
salt
potassium sorbate
beta carotene
black carrot juice
cultured skim milk
cream
milk protein isolate
modified corn starch
Full Ingredient List
peach mango gelatin (water, sugar, gelatin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative], beta carotene [color], black carrot juice [color]), low fat peach mango greek yogurt (cultured skim milk*, sugar, cream, natural flavor, water, milk protein isolate, modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid, potassium sorbate [preservative], beta carotene [color], black carrot juice [color])
UPC
044276033102
Created by
Steve