IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREEN BUT-R-CREME ICING, GREEN BUT-R-CREME vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar palm oil high oleic sunflower canola oil water hydrogenated cottonseed oil corn syrup artificial flavor blue 1 citric acid glycerin guar gum high fructose corn syrup mono and diglycerides potassium sorbate and sorbic acid salt sugar yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, palm oil, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, blue 1, citric acid, glycerin, guar gum, high fructose corn syrup, mono and diglycerides, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (preservatives), salt, sugar, yellow 5.

UPC

029519220150
Created by Steve