IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREEN CHILE STEW vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

roasted tomatillo green chile salt citric acid and calcium chloride water roasted tomato cooked chicken and chicken juices sugar maltodextrin chicken fat onions citric acid turmeric natural flavors roasted onion masa cilantro garlic roasted serrano pepper cumin lime juice from concentrate

Full Ingredient List

roasted tomatillo, green chile (green chile, salt, citric acid and calcium chloride), water, roasted tomato, chicken broth (water, chicken base [cooked chicken and chicken juices, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, chicken fat, onions {dehydrated}, citric acid, turmeric, natural flavors]), roasted onion, masa [ground whole kernel corn and lime], cilantro, garlic, roasted serrano pepper, sugar, salt, cumin, and lime juice from concentrate.

UPC

186337000224
Created by Steve