IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEN CHILE STEW vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
roasted tomatillo
green chile
salt
citric acid and calcium chloride
water
roasted tomato
cooked chicken and chicken juices
sugar
maltodextrin
chicken fat
onions
citric acid
turmeric
natural flavors
roasted onion
masa
cilantro
garlic
roasted serrano pepper
cumin
lime juice from concentrate
Full Ingredient List
roasted tomatillo, green chile (green chile, salt, citric acid and calcium chloride), water, roasted tomato, chicken broth (water, chicken base [cooked chicken and chicken juices, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, chicken fat, onions {dehydrated}, citric acid, turmeric, natural flavors]), roasted onion, masa [ground whole kernel corn and lime], cilantro, garlic, roasted serrano pepper, sugar, salt, cumin, and lime juice from concentrate.
UPC
186337000224
Created by
Steve