IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREEN CHILE STEW TWO-STEP MIX, GREEN CHILE STEW vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water roasted tomatillo hatch valley green chiles tomatoes roasted onion white corn masa flour cilantro oven roasted chicken natural chicken juices salt sugar corn starch rendered chicken fat yeast extract natural flavoring onion powder rice flour maltodextrin turmeric powder garlic roasted serrano pepper lime juice concentrate cumin xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, roasted tomatillo, hatch valley green chiles, tomatoes, roasted onion, white corn masa flour, cilantro, chicken base (oven roasted chicken with natural chicken juices, salt, sugar, corn starch, rendered chicken fat, yeast extract, natural flavoring, onion powder, rice flour, maltodextrin [from corn], turmeric powder), garlic, roasted serrano pepper, sugar, salt, lime juice concentrate, cumin, xanthan gum.

UPC

186337000224
Created by Steve