IS IT VEGAN?
Are GREEN GODDESS ORGANIC DRESSING, GREEN GODDESS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high-oleic sunflower seed oil
extra virgin olive oil
water
white vinegar
apple cider vinegar
lemon juice concentrate
sunflower protein
salt
basil extract
yeast extract
yeast extract
spices
natural flavor
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil blend* (high-oleic sunflower seed oil*, extra virgin olive oil*), water, white vinegar*, apple cider vinegar*, lemon juice concentrate*, contains less than 2%: sunflower protein*, salt, basil extract*, contains extract, yeast extract*, spices*, natural flavor*, xanthan gum.
UPC
850003695341
Created by
Steve