IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREEN PIGEON PEAS IN SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green pigeon peas water squash green bell pepper salt red onion culantro soybean oil monosodium glutamate granulated garlic natural maltodextrin palm oil yeast extract molasses silicon dioxide garlic powder onion powder medium chain triglycerides sunflower oil artificial flavors natural smoke flavor and citric acid onion powder and oregano

Full Ingredient List

green pigeon peas, water, squash, green bell pepper, salt, red onion, culantro, soybean oil, monosodium glutamate, granulated garlic, natural & artificial ham type flavor (maltodextrin, salt, palm oil, yeast extract, molasses, silicon dioxide, garlic powder, onion powder, medium chain triglycerides, sunflower oil, natural & artificial flavors, natural smoke flavor and citric acid), onion powder and oregano.

UPC

041331020541
Created by Steve