IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEN SALSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green tomatoes
serrano pepper
garlic
salt
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
green tomatoes, serrano pepper, garlic, salt, less than 0.1% each of sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate.
UPC
851151002265
Created by
Steve