IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREEN SUGAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
carboxymethyl cellulose
polyvinylpyrrolidone
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c yellow #5 lake
fd&c blue #1
fd&c blue #1 lake
titanium dioxide
Full Ingredient List
sugar, confectioner's glaze (carboxymethyl cellulose, polyvinylpyrrolidone), fd&c yellow #5, fd&c yellow #5 lake, fd&c blue #1, fd&c blue #1 lake, titanium dioxide.
UPC
7502264930831
Created by
Steve