IS IT VEGAN?

Are GREEN WAFERS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil whole milk solids reduced mineral whey powder nonfat dry milk solids yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake soya lecithin salt and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, whole milk solids, reduced mineral whey powder, nonfat dry milk solids, artificial color (yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake), soya lecithin (an emulsifier), salt and artificial flavor.

UPC

034952583854
Created by Steve