IS IT VEGAN?

Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, ROASTED CORN, PEPPERS, POBLANO MEDLEY & BLACK BEANS WITH CILANTRO LIME RICE, BAJA CHICKEN WITH ROJO SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water rice lime juice soybean oil cilantro salt tomato puree tomato paste sugar dehydrated garlic chili powder sea salt distilled vinegar dehydrated onion modified cornstarch paprika spice chicken breast rib meat potato starch lemon juice concentrate vinegar natural flavors corn red bell pepper poblano pepper black beans

Full Ingredient List

cilantro lime rice (white rice [water, rice], lime juice, soybean oil, cilantro, salt), rojo sauce (water, tomato puree, tomato paste, sugar, dehydrated garlic, cilantro, lime juice, soybean oil, chili powder, sea salt, distilled vinegar, dehydrated onion, modified cornstarch, paprika, spice), grilled seasoned chicken (chicken breast with rib meat, water, less than 2% potato starch, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, salt, natural flavors, spice), roasted vegetable blend (corn, red bell pepper, poblano pepper), black beans.

UPC

041415305809
Created by Steve