IS IT VEGAN?

Is GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzymes water sugar soybean oil sesame seeds yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid salt monoglycerides ascorbic acid and citric acid calcium propionate calcium sulfate enzymes wheat starch flamebroiled chicken breast patty chicken breast rib meat corn syrup solids brown sugar dextrose maltodextrin modified corn starch dried vinegar garlic powder onion powder hydrolyzed corn gluten autolyzed yeast extract partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil thiamine hydrochloride disodium inosinate disodium guanylate sodium phosphates

Full Ingredient List

sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. flamebroiled chicken breast patty with rib meat: chicken breast with rib meat, seasoning [corn syrup solids, brown sugar, salt, dextrose, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, dried vinegar), garlic powder, onion powder, chicken type flavor (hydrolyzed corn gluten, autolyzed yeast extract, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, thiamine hydrochloride, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate)], water, sodium phosphates.

UPC

071421208962
Created by Steve