IS IT VEGAN?
Is GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
sugar
soybean oil
sesame seeds
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
flamebroiled chicken breast patty
chicken breast
rib meat
corn syrup solids
brown sugar
dextrose
maltodextrin
modified corn starch
dried vinegar
garlic powder
onion powder
hydrolyzed corn gluten
autolyzed yeast extract
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
thiamine hydrochloride
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
sodium phosphates
Full Ingredient List
sesame seed bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. flamebroiled chicken breast patty with rib meat: chicken breast with rib meat, seasoning [corn syrup solids, brown sugar, salt, dextrose, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, dried vinegar), garlic powder, onion powder, chicken type flavor (hydrolyzed corn gluten, autolyzed yeast extract, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, thiamine hydrochloride, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate)], water, sodium phosphates.
UPC
071421208962
Created by
Steve