IS IT VEGAN?

Is GRILLED CHICKEN SANDWICH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme water sugar soybean oil sesame seeds yeast sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid salt calcium propionate monoglyceride citric acid calcium sulfate wheat starch tricalcium phosphate rib meat chicken breast corn syrup solids brown sugar dextrose maltodextrin modified corn starch dried vinegar garlic powder onion powder hydrolyzed corn gluten autolyzed yeast extract partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil thiamine hydrochloride disodium inosinate disodium guanylate sodium phosphates

Full Ingredient List

sesame seed bun [enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, sesame seeds, contains 2% or less of the following: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglyceride with citric acid (antioxidant), calcium sulfate, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, enzyme, tricalcium phosphate], flamebroiled cutlet-shaped chicken breast patty (with rib meat) [chicken breast with rib meat, seasoning (corn syrup solids, brown sugar, salt, dextrose, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, dried vinegar), garlic powder, onion powder, chicken type flavor {hydrolyzed corn gluten, autolyzed yeast extract, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, thiamine hydrochloride, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate}), water, sodium phosphates].

UPC

071421202403
Created by Steve