IS IT VEGAN?

Is GUAVA AND CREAM CHEESE PASTRIES, GUAVA & CREAM CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid enzyme water sugar palm oil partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils salt mono and dl-glycerides lecitin sodium benzoate artificial flavor cream cheese asteurized cultured milk and cream whey stabilizer xanthan gum carbo bean gum tara gum guar gum guava pulp pure vegetable oil partially hydrogenated soybeanand cottonseed oil modified food starch citric acid lemon flavor yellow #5 sorbital k red # 3 red # 40

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, margarine (palm oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils, water, salt, mono and dl-glycerides, lecitin, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), and artificial flavor), cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, whey, salt, stabilizer, (xanthan gum and/or carbo bean gum and/or tara gum and/or guar gum), guava pulp, shortening (pure vegetable oil, partially hydrogenated soybeanand cottonseed oil), modified food starch, salt, sodium benzoate, citric acid, lemon flavor, yellow #5, sorbital k, red # 3, red # 40.

UPC

041331092913
Created by Steve