IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUAVA CANDY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
glucose syrup
artificial flavoring
glucose syrup
guava syrup
citric acid
fd&c yellow 5
fd&c blue 1
Full Ingredient List
sugar, glucose syrup, artificial flavoring, guava essence (glucose, guava syrup), citric acid, fd&c yellow 5, fd&c blue 1
UPC
6920339004118
Created by
Steve