IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUAVA EXTRA THIN & CRISPY TOASTED CORN CRACKER, GUAVA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
guava
cane sugar
citric acid
pre-cooked yellow corn flour
yellow corn grits
yellow corn meal
beet juice
beta carotene and paprika
sunflower oil
kosher salt
citric acid and vitamin e
to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
guava jam (guava, cane sugar, citric acid), pre-cooked yellow corn flour, yellow corn grits, yellow corn meal, colored with beet juice, beta carotene and paprika, sunflower oil, kosher salt, citric acid and vitamin e (tocopherol) to preserve freshness.
UPC
860493002215
Created by
Steve