IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUAVA FLAVORED GEL SNACKS, GUAVA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
gelatin
adipic acid
citric acid
natural
artificial flavor
potassium sorbate
aspartame
acesulfame potassium
salt
sodium citrate
red 40
Full Ingredient List
water, gelatin, adipic acid, citric acid, natural & artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (maintains freshness), aspartame*, acesulfame potassium, salt, sodium citrate, red 40.
UPC
044276056194
Created by
Steve