IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUAVA PASTE, GUAVA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
guava pulp
sugar
corn syrup
pectin
citric acid
sodium benzoate
red 40
Full Ingredient List
guava pulp, sugar, corn syrup, pectin, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), red 40.
UPC
04133103376
Created by
Steve