IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUAVA PASTRIES, GUAVA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzyme
water
sugar
palm oil
partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils
salt
mono and di-glycerides
lecitin
sodium benzoate
artificial flavor
guava pulp
pure vegetable oil
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
modified food starch
red # 3
red # 40
citric acid
yellow #5
sorbital k
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, margarine (palm oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and soybean oils, water, salt, mono and di-glycerides, lecitin, sodium benzoate (as a preservative), and artificial flavor), guava pulp, shortening (pure vegetable oil, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil), modified food starch, salt, red # 3, red # 40, citric acid, sodium benzoate, yellow #5, sorbital k.
UPC
041331092906
Created by
Steve