IS IT VEGAN?

Is GUAVA TOASTED CORN CRACKER, GUAVA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

guava cane sugar citric acid pre-cooked yellow corn flour yellow corn grits yellow corn meal beet juice beta carotene and paprika sunflower oil kosher salt citric acid and vitamin e to preserve freshness

Full Ingredient List

guava jam (guava, cane sugar, citric acid), pre-cooked yellow corn flour, yellow corn grits, yellow corn meal, colored with beet juice, beta carotene and paprika, sunflower oil, kosher salt, citric acid and vitamin e (tocopherol) to preserve freshness.

UPC

860493002284
Created by Steve