IS IT VEGAN?
Are GUAVA WAFERS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn oil
palm oil
soybean oil
sunflower oil
wheat flour
starch
salt
guava flakes
leavening
odium bicarbonate
stabilizer soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavors
natural color carmine
and caramel color
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, salt, guava flakes, leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii), stabilizer soy lecithin (ins 322), natural and artificial flavors, natural color carmine (ins 120) and caramel color (ins 150a).
UPC
041331049771
Created by
Steve