IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUM POPS, SWEET STRAWBERRY, CRISP GREEN APPLE, JUICY ORANGE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cellulose
chicle
calcium carbonate
peels
citric acid
natural flavors
glycerine
annatto
beet juice
chlorophyll
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, cellulose, gum base (chicle, calcium carbonate, peels), citric acid, natural flavors, glycerine, with annatto, beet juice, chlorophyll, and turmeric for flavor.
UPC
0649815004300
Created by
Steve