IS IT VEGAN?
Is GUMBO BASE WITH RUOX, ROUX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
white onion
salt
sprouted wheat
modified food starch
hydrolyzed corn
soybean and wheat protein
maltodextrin
chicken fat and dehydrated chicken meat
sugar
autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
spice extract and natural coloring
disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate
bell peppers
hydrolyzed soybean and wheat protein
rapeseed oil
dehydrated onions
caramel color
spices
garlic
caramel color
spices
granulated onion
potato maltodextrin
applewood smoke flavor
silicon dioxide
paprika
calcium stearate
parsley flakes
hydrolyzed corn protein autolyzed yeast extract
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, white onion, salt, sprouted wheat, modified food starch, chicken base (salt, hydrolyzed corn, soybean and wheat protein, maltodextrin, chicken fat and dehydrated chicken meat, sugar, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavors, spice extract and natural coloring (tumeric), disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate), bell peppers, vegan beef flavored base (hydrolyzed soybean and wheat protein, maltodextrin, salt, natural flavors, autolyzed yeast extract, rapeseed oil, dehydrated onions, caramel, spices). garlic, caramel color, spice, granulated onion, natural smoke flavor (potato maltodextrin, applewood smoke flavor, silicon dioxide), paprika, calcium stearate (anti-caking agent) parsley flakes, flavor enhancer (hydrolyzed corn protein autolyzed yeast extract, soybean oil added).
UPC
898747001387
Created by
Steve