IS IT VEGAN?

Are GUMMY FRUITS MIX, SOORCHERRIES BANANAS ORANGE SLICES WATERMELON WEDGES STRAWBERRIES PEACH HEARTS PINEAPPLE RINGS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar gelatin dextrose citric acid malic acid lactic acid tartaric acid sodium lactate sorbitol cornstarch pectin glycerol coconut or palm oil natural and artificial flavors red 40 blue 1 titanium dioxide yellow 5 6 turmeric carmine carnaubawax mineral oil or beeswax

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, gelatin, dextrose, citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid, tartaric acid, sodium lactate, sorbitol, cornstarch, pectin, glycerol, coconut or palm oil, natural and artificial flavors, natural and artificial colors: red 40, blue 1, titanium dioxide, yellow 5 & 6, turmeric, carmine, and glazing agents (carnaubawax, mineral oil or beeswax).

UPC

72200111011594
Created by Steve