IS IT VEGAN?

Is H&E TRADING, INC., COOKIE, EGG vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour white sugar liquid whole egg shortening sweetened condensed milk processed sugars salt egg powder processed fruits vegetables vanilla lecithin leavening agents milk flavor lemon flavor

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, white sugar, liquid whole egg, shortening, sweetened condensed milk, processed sugars, salt, egg powder processed fruits & vegetables (coconut), vanilla, lecithin (soybean phospholipids) leavening agents, milk flavor, lemon flavor.

UPC

8801019306273
Created by Steve