IS IT VEGAN?

Is HABANERO PEPPER SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE, HABANERO PEPPER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized milk salt cheese culture enzymes pasteurized milk and cream guar gum carob bean gum xanthan gum lemon juice dried garlic habanero peppers spices sorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

feta cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), lemon juice, contains less than 2% of dried garlic, habanero peppers, spices, sorbic acid (to maintain freshness).

UPC

851030005028
Created by Steve