IS IT VEGAN?

Is HALDIRAM'S BOONDI MASALA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas pulse flour peanut corn cotton seed starch salt red chili powder black pepper powder mango powder mace powder nutmeg powder cumin powder cardamon powder cinnamon powder coriander powder asafoetida powder and citric acid powder

Full Ingredient List

chickpeas pulse flour (50%), vegetable oil (peanut, corn & cotton seed), starch (sago) salt, red chili powder, black pepper powder, mango powder, mace powder, nutmeg powder, cumin powder, cardamon powder, cinnamon powder, coriander powder, asafoetida powder and citric acid powder (e 330)

UPC

8904063200471
Created by Steve