IS IT VEGAN?
Is HALDIRAM'S, MINUTE KHANA HYDERABADI BIRYANI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
tomato
onion
sunflower oil
beans
cauliflower
butter
yogurt
carrot
frozen peas
coconut
salt
green chilly
clarified butter
coriander powder
garlic
ginger
turmeric powder
mint
red chilly
cinnamon
cardamom
mace
cumin
Full Ingredient List
rice (28%), tomato (19%), onion (15%), sunflower oil (8%), beans (5%), cauliflower(5%), butter (4%), yogurt (4%), carrot(3%), frozen peas (3%), coconut, salt, green chilly, clarified butter, coriander powder, garlic, ginger, turmeric powder, mint, red chilly, cinnamon, cardamom, mace, cumin
UPC
8904063230959
Created by
Steve