IS IT VEGAN?

Is HALF & HALF PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE PIZZA, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thtamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork water mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch spices beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil water palm oil casein milk modified food starch sodium citrate skimmilk lactic acid sodium phosphate sorbicacid beta carotenejcolori pepperoni made pork chicken and beef pork dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika natural smoke flavor,

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thtamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate flavoring, sodium phosphate bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified food starch, sodium citrate skimmilk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbicacid (preservative), beta carotenejcolori), pepperoni) made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921649999
Created by Steve