IS IT VEGAN?

Is HALF & HALF SPINACH AND SPRING MIX vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

baby spinach green romaine lettuce red romaine lettuce red oak lettuce green oak lettuce tango lettuce lolla rossa lettuce red leaf lettuce green leaf lettuce mizuna arugula tatsoi mache red chard green chard kale endive radicchio

Full Ingredient List

baby spinach, baby lettuces (green romaine lettuce, red romaine lettuce, red oak lettuce, green oak lettuce, tango lettuce, lolla rossa lettuce, red leaf lettuce, green leaf lettuce), baby greens (mizuna, arugula, tatsoi, mache, red chard, green chard, kale, endive), radicchio.

UPC

681131179492
Created by Steve