IS IT VEGAN?
Is HALLOUMI CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
blend of cow's
goat's
sheep's milk
salt
rennet
mint
Full Ingredient List
blend of cow's, goat's & sheep's milk, salt, rennet (non animal) mint.
UPC
529003600104
Created by
Steve