IS IT VEGAN?

Is HALLOUMI CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized blend of cow goat and sheep's milk salt microbial rennet dry mint

Full Ingredient List

pasteurized blend of cow, goat and sheep's milk, salt, microbial rennet, dry mint.

UPC

5292530003100
Created by Steve