IS IT VEGAN?

Is HALLOWEEN BROWNIES, CLASSIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil water soybean oil cocoa alkali corn syrup solids corn syrup canola oil caramel color cellulose gum citric acid cornstarch egg whites high oleic sunflower hydrogenated cottonseed oil invert sugar baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid rice flour palm and palm kernel oil gum arabic yellow 6 confectioner's glaze carrageenan soy lecithin natural and artificial flavor red 40 salt titanium dioxide xanthan gum yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, water, soybean oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup solids, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: canola oil, caramel color, cellulose gum, citric acid, cornstarch, egg whites, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), pumpkin shapes (sugar, rice flour, palm and palm kernel oil, cornstarch, gum arabic, cellulose gum, yellow 6, confectioner's glaze [shellac], carrageenan, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), red 40, salt, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), xanthan gum, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519250058
Created by Steve